M/S Cinderella II

Speed and comfort

Restaurateur Jürgen Röder offer the best from the archipelago. The food cooked onboard is based on Swedish raw materials with a focus on products grown nearby.

The ship has two large sundecks and two dining rooms.

The Cinderella II is modified for impaired mobility and it is easy to access the ship with a wheelchair. The dining room on the upper deck is not accessible by wheelchair however we can serve lunch or dinner in the main deck.

Restauranteurs : Jürgen Röder

Max capacity : 350

Phone number : +46 8 12 00 40 42

 

Price : from 6800 SEK per hour (price excl. VAT)

Information

Built: 1987 
Dining room, upper deck: 69
Lounge, upper deck: 14
Dining room, main deck: 100  
Buffet: 89
Transport/drink arrangement: 350
Min numbers of guests: 40
Sun deck:
Yes
Wifi: Yes    
Impaired mobility:
Accessible with wheelchair. Steep and narrow stairs to the restaurant and upper deck. Accessible restroom: Yes.

Price information

The rental price varies depending on the date and type of event. Leave your requirements here, and we will get back to you with a cost estimation. The rental price is excluding VAT.

Charter Menus 2017

Deck plans


During the years 1987-1990, three "Cindella boats" were built at the shipyard Marinteknik AB in Öregrund. The first of the three ships was this one and she was named Cinderella.

In the beginning of the 1990s the ship was sold to a French company and got the name M/S Navix. During a few years the ship sailed between Saint Nazaire and the island Belle Isle and as a cruise ship on the Loire river. At that time she got spotlights rigged on the sides. They are now used on dark autumn nights to light up the beautiful archipelago after night fall.

Built

1987 at Marinteknik AB

Previous names

Cinderella, Cinderella West, Navix

Did you know...?

When Cinderella came back from France, Strömma had already bought another Cinderella ship and named her Cinderella I. So when we bought back this ship from France, she got the name Cinderella II.